Show Results

Find results by year:

2017  | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001

2017 Results

  National Alpaca Show 

  Northern Region

  Central Region

  Southern Region

  Hawkes Bay

  Manawatu 

  SI Colourbration

  Waikato 

  Egmont 

  Ellesmere

  Rotorua

  Levin 

  Rangiora

  Franklin

  Masterton 

  Ashburton

  Morrinsville 

   

  Canterbury

  Kumeu

 

  South Canterbury

  Auckland

 

  Nelson

  NI Colourbration

 

  South Otago

  Taumarunui 

 

  Banks Peninsula

 

 

  Temuka & Geraldine

 

 

  Malvern

 

 

  Oxford

 

 

  MacKenzie

2016 Results

  National Alpaca Show - Breed | Fleece

  Northern Region

  Central Region

  Southern Region

  Hawkes Bay

  Manawatu

  SI Colourbration -Breed | Fleece

  Waikato

  Egmont

  Ellesmere

  Rotorua

  Levin

  Rangiora

  Warkworth

  Masterton

  Ashburton

  Franklin

 

  Canterbury - Breed | Fleece

  Morrinsville

 

  South Canterbury

  Kumeu

 

  Nelson

  Auckland

 

  South Otago

  NI Colourbration

 

  Banks Peninsula

  Taumarunui

 

  Temuka & Geraldine

 

 

  Malvern

 

 

  Oxford

 

 

  MacKenzie

2015 Results

  National Alpaca Show - Breed | Fleece

  Northern Region

  Central Region

  Southern Region

  Hawkes Bay

  Manawatu

  SI Colourbration - Breed | Fleece

  Waikato

  Egmont

  Ellesmere

  Rotorua

  Levin

  Rangiora

  Warkworth

  Masterton

  Ashburton

  Franklin

 

  Canterbury

  Morrinsville

 

  South Canterbury

  Kumeu

 

  Nelson

  Auckland

 

  South Otago

  NI Colourbration

 

  Banks Peninsula

 

 

  Temuka & Geraldine

 

 

  Malvern

 

 

  Oxford

 

 

  MacKenzie

2014 Results

  National Alpaca Show - Fleece | Breed

  Northern Region

  Central Region

  Southern Region

  Hawkes Bay

  Manawatu

  SI Colourbration - Breed | Fleece

  Waikato

  Egmont

  Ellesmere

  Rotorua

  Levin

  Rangiora

  Warkworth

 

  Ashburton

  Franklin

 

  Canterbury

  Morrinsville

 

  South Canterbury

  Kumeu

 

  Nelson

  Auckland

 

  Banks Peninsula

  NI Colourbration

 

  Temuka & Geraldine

 

 

  Malvern

 

 

  Oxford

 

 

  MacKenzie

2013 Results

  National Alpaca Show - Fleece Suri | Fleece Huacaya | Breed

  Northern Region

  Central Region

  Southern Region

  Hawkes Bay

  Manawatu

  SI Colourbration

  Waikato

   Egmont

  Ellesmere

  Rotorua

  Levin

  Rangiora

  Warkworth

  Masterton

  Ashburton

  Franklin

 

  Canterbury

   Morrinsville

 

  South Canterbury

  Kumeu

 

  Nelson

   Auckland

 

  South Otago

  NI Colourbration

 

  Banks Peninsula

 

 

  Temuka & Geraldine

 

 

  Malvern

 

 

  Oxford

 

 

  MacKenzie

2012 Results

  National Alpaca Show - Fleece | Breed | Best Alpaca Fleece in New Zealand (BAFINZ)

  Northern Region

  Central Region

  Southern Region

  Hawkes Bay

  Manawatu

  SI Colourbration - Breed | Fleece

  Waikato

  Levin

  Ellesmere

  Rotorua

  Masterton

  Rangiora

  Warkworth

 

  Ashburton

  Franklin

 

  Canterbury

  Morrinsville

 

  South Canterbury

  Kumeu

 

  Nelson

  Auckland

 

  South Otago

  NI Colourbration

 

  Banks Peninsula

  Whangarei

 

  Temuka & Geraldine

 

 

  Malvern

 

 

  Oxford

 

 

  MacKenzie

      Gore

2011 Results

  National Alpaca Show - Fleece | Breed

  Northern Region

  Central Region

  Southern Region

  Hawkes Bay

  Manawatu

  SI Colourbration

  Waikato

  Levin

  Ellesmere

  Rotorua

  Masterton

  Rangiora

  Warkworth

 

  Ashburton

  Franklin

 

  Canterbury

  Morrinsville

 

  South Canterbury

  Kumeu

 

  Nelson

  Auckland

 

  South Otago

  Whangarei

 

  Gore 

 

 

  Malvern

 

 

  Oxford

 

 

   MacKenzie

2010 Results

 National Alpaca Show 

  Northern Region

  Central Region

  Southern Region

  Hawkes Bay

  Manawatu

  SI Colourbration

  Waikato

  Levin

  Ellesmere

  Rotorua

 

  Rangiora

  Warkworth

  

  Ashburton

  Franklin

  

  Canterbury - Fleece | Breed

  Morrinsville

 

  Nelson 

  Kumeu

 

  South Otago

  Auckland

 

  Upper Clutha

  Whangarei

 

  Mayfield

 

 

  Malvern

 

 

  Oxford

 

 

  MacKenzie

 

 

  Gore

2009 Results

  National Alpaca Show  |  Creative Alpaca Fibre

  Northern Region

  Central Region

  Southern Region

  Hawkes Bay

  Manawatu

  Ellesmere

  Waikato

  Levin

  Rangiora

  Rotorua

 

  Ashburton

  Warkworth

 

  Canterbury

  Franklin

 

  Nelson

  Morrinsville

 

  South Otago 

  Kumeu

 

  Upper Clutha

  Auckland

 

  Malvern

  Whangarei

 

  Mayfield

 

 

  MacKenzie

2008 Results

  National Alpaca Show - Fleece | Breed

  Northern Region

  Central Region

  Southern Region

  Hawkes Bay

  Manawatu

  Ellesmere

  Waikato

  Levin

  Ashburton

  Rotorua

  Central

  Canterbury

  Warkworth

 

  Nelson

  Franklin

 

  South Otago

  Whangarei

 

  Malvern

  Kumeu

 

  Mayfield

  Auckland

 

  MacKenzie

2007 Results

  National Alpaca Show 

  Northern Region

  Central Region

  Southern Region

  Hawkes Bay

  Manawatu

  Ellesmere

  Waikato

 

  Ashburton

  Rotorua

 

  Canterbury

  Whangarei

  

   Nelson

  Franklin

 

  Upper Clutha

  Kumeu

 

  Malvern

  Auckland

 

  MacKenzie

2006 Results

  National Alpaca Show 

  Northern Region

  Central Region

  Southern Region

  Hawkes Bay

  Manawatu

  Ashburton 

  Waikato

 

  Canterbury

  Rotorua

 

  Nelson

  Whangarei

 

  Upper Clutha

  Franklin

 

  Malvern

  Kumeu

 

  Mayfield

 

 

  MacKenzie

2005 Results

  National Alpaca Show 

  Northern Region

  Central Region

  Southern Region

  Hawkes Bay

  Manawatu

  Ellesmere 

  Waikato

 

  Ashburton

  Rotorua

 

  Canterbury

  Franklin

 

  Nelson

  Kumeu

 

  Upper Clutha 

  Auckland

 

  Malvern

 

 

  MacKenzie

2004 Results

  National Alpaca Show | Fibre Craft Competition
  

  Northern Region

  Central Region

  Southern Region

  Hawkes Bay

  Manawatu

  Ellesmere

  Waikato

 

  Canterbury

  Rotorua

 

  Nelson

  Kumeu

 

  Malvern 

  Auckland

 

   MacKenzie

   

  Upper Clutha

   

  Mayfield

   

  Invercargill

2003 Results

  Northern Region

  Central Region

  Southern Region

  Rotorua

  Manawatu

  Ellesmere

  Auckland

 

  Canterbury

2002 Results

  Northern Region

  Central Region

  Southern Region

  Rotorua

 

  Ellesmere

  Auckland

 

  Canterbury

 

 

  Malvern 

2001 Results

  Northern Region

  Central Region

  Southern Region

 

  

  Ellesmere

 

 

  Canterbury

 

 

  MacKenzie