Southern Region Registered Breeders

Nelson/Marlborough | North Canterbury | Central Canterbury | South Canterbury | Otago | Southland

Northern Region Breeders | Central Region Breeders | Overseas Breeders

Nelson/Marlborough

Ruby-Downs-Alpacas-AANZ-Ads-Letterbox.png

 

 

Sandra & Hans Baerselman    RUB • Ruby Downs
30 Suncrest Drive, RD1, Upper Moutere, Nelson 7173
Phone 021 472 070 | Fax 03 548 0974 | Mobile 021 472 070
Email  alpacas@rubydowns.co.nz

 Specialising in black, brown and fawn alpacas - focussing on conformity - fineness - density and lustre of fleeces. Farm visits available by appointment only.


Kim & Helen Chapman-Taylor    SRD • Sacred Coast 
201 Brookby Road, RD2, Blenheim 7272
Phone 03 572 9984 | Mobile 027 712 0172

 


 

Andrew & Donna Cudby    SYF | TN1 | BG1 • Stoney Flats | Terra Nova
376 Neudorf Road, Upper Moutere, RD2, Nelson 7175    | Beechgrove
Phone 03 543 2459 | Mobile 027 420 4072


Sarah & Dale Henderson    BBC • Blackberry Creek
8 Camerons Road, RD1 Havelock 7178
Mobile 027 774 8442


Maria & Gordon Jackett    RRF • Rock Ridge 
175 Little Sydney Valley Road, RD3 Motueka 7198
Phone 03 528 7713 | 027 494 6843


Murray & Yumiko King    FPK • Fifeshire Park 
Foxhill RD1, Wakefield, Nelson 
Phone 03 541 8968 


Bonni Smith Jacobs & Marty Smith    JSJ • Stoney Fields
8 Tapawera/Baton Road, RD2, Wakefield, Nelson 7096
Phone 03 522 4355 | Mobile 027 482 1443


Stephen & Chrystal Witte    PMM • Pacha Mama
1337 Tadmor-Glenhope Road, RD2 Wakefield 7096
Phone 03 522 4046


Back to top

North Canterbury

NZ_Summerhill_400x58.jpg



Shirley & Fliss Grant    DSF | BM1 | EU • NZSummerhill | NZ Black Magic | Euphoria
PO Box 129, Cust 7444
216 Elliotts Road, Summerhill, RD1, Rangiora
Phone 03 312 5133 | Fax 03 312 5134 | Mobile 021 277 0075
Email oznz3@xtra.co.nz | Website www.nzsummerhillalpacas.co.nz


silverstream1.gif

 

 

Kit & Sheryl Johnson    SSH | SVS | SWE • Silverstream | Silver-Stone
68 Moodys Road, RD2, Kaiapoi 7692    | Silver Waters Elite
Phone 03 327 3020
Email info@alpaca-stud.co.nz | Website www.alpaca-stud.co.nz


Wayne & Sandra Allison    SAW | KWI | ABG • Stoney Meadows
502 North Eyre Road, RD6, Rangiora 7476    | Kiwi Farm | Broadfield
Phone 03 312 0512 | Fax 03 312 0512 | Mobile 027 404 4000


Greg & Glenda Baker    SUA • Suns Up
1981 Inland Road, RD, Waiau, Nth Canterbury 7395
Phone 03 315 6411 | Fax 03 315 6442 | Mobile 0275 931 990


Martin Bennett & Debbie Wallace    ORS | ULT • Oak Ridge | Ultimate
689 Barkers Road, Loburn, RD2, Rangiora 7472
Phone 03 312 8264 | Mobile 021 114 5314


Susan & Barry Bishop    SBB | DKS • Belise | Dark Side
PO Box 2051, Christchurch 8140
19 Alessio Lane, Swannanoa, Rangiora
Phone 03 312 0278 | Fax 03 377 3270 | Mobile 027 4342 708


Kevin & Lesley Burgess    KLB • Starlight
906 Two Chain Road, Swannanoa, RD5, Rangiora 7475
Phone 03 312 6468 | Fax 03 312 6482 | Mobile 027 434 2668


Ritchie & Maree Churchill    EDC • El dos Cadena
1029 Two Chain Road, Swannanoa, RD5, Rangiora 7475
Phone 03 313 0331 | Fax 03 313 0336 | Mobile 027 212 3877


Isla & Peter Crawford    CID • Glen Rothie
441 Hururui Mouth Road, RD3, Cheviot 7383
Phone 03 319 8080 | Mobile 021 108 3379


Stephen Davy & Cathy Roche    AQU | KWI • Aquaviva | Kiwi Farm
384 Boundary Road, RD1, Fernside, Rangiora 7471
Phone 03 312 5009 | Mobile 027 417 2167


Heather Dawson & Richard Barber    BFH • Bentley
40 Fernside Road, RD1 Kaiapoi
Phone 03 310 7524 | Mobile 021 124 34600


Geoffrey & Leanne Dunstan    VLL • Vista De Lanuras
103 Campions Road, Summerhill, Cust
Mobile 027 726 7799


Kevin & Trudi Gracey    IRL • Eire Plains
91 Clear View Lane, RD5 Rangiora 7475
Phone 03 312 6640 | Mobile 027 204 2832


Shirley & Fliss Grant    DSF | BM1 | EU | AV2 • NZSummerhill | NZ Black Magic | Euphoria | Aurora Valley
PO Box 129, Cust 7444
216 Elliotts Road, Summerhill, RD1, Rangiora
Phone 03 312 5133 | Fax 03 312 5134 | Mobile 021 277 0075


Michael & Louise Green    BVN • Bellaveen
1746 North Eyre Road, Rangiora, RD5, North Canterbury 7475
Phone 03 310 2272 | Fax 03 310 2273 | Mobile 027 540 7302


Sophie & Graeme Henderson    FPS • Fernside Park
515 Fernside Road, RD1, Rangiora
Phone 03 313 4287 | Mobile 021 237 8167


John Hyndman & Daphne Durning    JDD • Innisfree
411 Heywards Road, RD2, Kaiapoi 7692
Phone 03 327 8090 | Mobile 027 464 0107


Tina & Mike Jackson    MTJ • Green Meadows
551 Medbury Road, Hawarden 7385
Mobile 022 048 6885


Kit & Sheryl Johnson    SSH | SVS | SWE • Silverstream | Silver-Stone
68 Moodys Road, RD2, Kaiapoi 7692    | Silver Waters Elite
Phone 03 327 3020


Graham Keen    JGK • High Chaparral
263 Armstrong Road, RD1, Waikari 7491
Phone 03 314 2020 | Mobile 027 249 8592


Barbara & Doug Lomax    HON | NZR • Honeyfields | NZ River Ridge
691 Tram Road, RD2, Ohoka 7692
Phone 03 312 0316 | Mobile 021 051 4359


Graham & Diane Marks    GDM • Sierra Vista
118 Sladdens Bush Road, RD1, Oxford 7495
Phone 03 312 4147


Andrea & Tony Meier    OAC • Angies Creek
268 Easterbrook Road, RD1, Kaiapoi 7691
Phone 03 313 6588 | Mobile 027 200 9221


Jill & Michael Nawrocki    MWK • Meadowlark
105 Verona Road, RD2 Kaiapoi 7692
Mobile 027 501 0010


Suzette Rodrigues    OLD • Olde Oaks
2A Kaikanui Street, Kaiapoi 7630
Phone 03 327 8625


Bevan & Anne Rogers    ELR • El Remanso
27 Foothills Rd, Okuku, RD3, Rangiora 7473
Phone 03 312 8151 | Fax 03 313 5254 | Mobile 027 457 1707


Linda Searell    CTM • Coldstream
46 Coldstream Road, Rangiora, North Canterbury 7473
Phone 03 310 7917 | Mobile 021 051 5472


Chris & Liz Strack    LCS | SVS • Stoneleigh | Silver-Stone
55 Threlkelds Road, Ohoka, RD2, North Canterbury 7692
Phone 03 313 3832 | Fax 03 355 5349 | Mobile 027 229 9954


Mark & Christine Sutherland    GMS • Gatehouse
1 Gatehouse Lane, RD1 Kaiapoi 7691
Phone 03 310 7762 | Mobile 0274 555 708


Brendon Taylor    WKP | ULT • Waikara Park | Ultimate
20 Harpers Road, Loburn, Rangiora 7472
Phone 03 313 4199 | Mobile 0274 332 134


 

Back to top

Central Canterbury

15969-Sherlin-Alpaca-Stud-Web-Banner-Small.jpg

 

 

Sheryl & Lindsay Riddle    CLL | RID | AEX • Celtic | Sherlin | Alpaca Xperience
43 Lawford Road, RD 5, Christchurch 7675
Phone 03 349 7524 | Fax 03 349 7524 | Mobile 0274 331 094


Philip & Robyn Anderson    LOL|JUB|YES • Awatere|Jubilation|Top Notch
224 Curries Road, Springston South, RD4, Christchurch
Phone 03 329 5654 | Mobile 027 292 8373


Ann & Malcolm Duncan    MNP • Maddison Park
1269 West Coast Road, West Melton, RD1, Christchurch 7671
Phone 03 347 3493 | Mobile 0275 218 555


Stephanie & Molly & Phillipa Gardner    TDN • Thistledown
341 Le Bons Bay Road, RD3 Akaroa 7583
Phone 03 304 7448


Paul Garland & Lynda Sides-Garland    WTH • Waratah Flats
153 Chattertons Rd, RD6, Christchurch 7676
Phone 03 342 4480 | Fax 03 342 5022


Rose Gilbert    KPK • Kowhai Park
554 Hoskyns Road, RD5, Christchurch 7675
Phone 03 347 8987 | Fax 03 347 8974 | Mobile 0274 670 189


David & Fran Goulden    NZ1 | DFG • Premier & Glendou
116 Paige Place, Weedons, RD8, Christchurch 7678
Phone 03 347 8138 | Fax 03 347 8137 | Mobile 021 678 021


Mary Hood    BNA • Brosna Farm
3 Argyle Place, Ashburton
Phone 03 308 7615 | Fax 03 308 0248 | Mobile 021 433 539


Brenda & Mark Lowen    AGR | WLG | GNP • Ashgrove
281 Jowers Road, RD6, Christchurch 7676    | Willowbridge | Greenpark
Phone 03 342 8898 | Mobile 027 222 8247


Sheryl & Lindsay Riddle    CLL | RID | AEX • Celtic | Sherlin | Alpaca Xperience
43 Lawford Road, RD 5, Christchurch 7675
Phone 03 349 7524 | Fax 03 349 7524 | Mobile 0274 331 094


Catherine & Kees Rietveld    STX | KWI • Styx River Farm | Kiwi Farm
560 Marshland Road, Ouruhia, Christchurch 8083
Phone 03 323 7490 | Fax 03 323 7418 | Mobile 027 481 5785


Michael & Annalise Smith    SSR • Spectrum
13 Bellvue Drive, Prebbleton 7604
Mobile 021 281 1342


John & Barbara Townsend    BJT • Riversfield
242 Waterholes Road, RD4, Christchurch 7674
Phone 03 325 7973 | Fax 03 325 7973 | Mobile 0274 4333 034


Anya & Frank Walkington    SMR • Shamarra
328 Wainui Main Road, RD2, Akaroa 7582
Phone 03 304 5141 | Mobile 021 757 592


Neville & Adrienne Warsaw    KNV • Kinvarra
215 Lawford Road, RD6, Christchurch 7676
Phone 03 347 7542 | Fax 03 347 7543 | Mobile 027 485 2920

 


Bruce & Elaine Warwick    WZF • Warwickz Farm 
3187 Main South Road, Dunsandel, RD2 Leeston 7682
Phone 03 325 4116 | Mobile 021 141 1903 

 

 

 


 

Margaret & Lindsay Williamson    MLW • Ardara Farm
1319 Grahams Road, No. 4 RD, Ashburton 7774
Phone 03 302 6775 | Mobile 0274 649 908


Back to top

South Canterbury

Jill & Trevor Allan    AJ | AJ7 • Gem | Alphafields
PO Box 31, Fairlie 7949. 335 Middle Valley Road, RD17, Fairlie
Phone 03 685 8589 | Fax 03 685 8597 | Mobile 027 201 6994


Anne & Neil Godfrey    FHN • Fairhaven
PO Box 47, Temuka 7948
94 Murray Street, Temuka
Phone 03 615 5757 | Mobile 027 230 2241


Kim Greenfield    ILA • Inca Lodge
857 Timaru-Temuka Highway, Kerrytown 7973
Phone 027 374 3177


Jakki & Colin Guilford    RNZ • Revelation NZ
9 Hannifins Road, Waimate
Phone 03 689 7329 | Mobile 027 202 9898


Grant Marshall & Rachel Andrews    GDV • NZ Grandview
PO Box 227, Timaru. 520 Fraser Road, RD5, Timaru
Phone 03 686 0065 | Mobile 027 434 1573


Karen Simpson    KSS • MacKenzie
397 Braemar Road, Lake Tekapo 7945
Phone 03 680 6834 | Fax 03 680 6834 | Mobile 021 306 446


Ineke & Jacob van Neuren    OTB • Otaio Bridge
604 Waimate Highway, RD1, Timaru 7971
Phone 03 612 6440 | Mobile 021 0243 6087

 

 


 

Judi White    AKM • Alkmaar
40 Hunts Road, RD8 Waimate 
Phone 03 689 8455 | Mobile 027 689 8454

 


 

Pete & Lynley Young    PLY • Rustic Dawn
75 My Nessing Road, Albury RD14 Cave
Mobile 021 129 6013


Back to top

Otago

Helen Bachari    MV1 • Meadow Vale
939 Hilderthorpe-Pukeuri Road, RD7H, Oamaru 9493
Phone 03 431 3655 | Mobile 021 292 8465


Gordon Baird    WAZ | VGC • Waiwera | Cantarius
16 Waiwera Gorge Road, Waiwera South, RD2, Clinton 9584
Phone 03 415 7112 | Mobile 027 217 0687


Barbara & Rolf Christensen    CGR • Coal Gully
648 Coal Gully Road, Glenledi, RD2, Milton, Otago 9292
Phone 03 417 4137


Janine Cochrane & Allan Cumming    SPP • Swooping Pidgeon
242 Waitati Valley Road, RD2, Waitati, Otago 9085   
Phone 03 482 1474 | Mobile 027 512 5384


Nicola Den Baars    NDB • Falla Burn
176 Black Bridge Road, RD2 Clinton
Mobile 027 212 0270

 


 

Richard & Wendy Farquhar    BTH • Pari Nui
579 Highcliff Road, RD2 Dunedin
Phone 03 454 3404 | Mobile 027 284 0818


John & Judith Flynn    FJJ • Drysdale
C/ 48 Waipuna Road, Clyde end Springvale Road, Alexandra 9320
37 Earnscleugh Road, Bridge Hill, Alexandra
Phone 03 448 6070 | Mobile 027 629 9166

 


Ken & Trish McCarthy    FVR • Five Roads

PO Box 164, Mosgiel. Rapid 336, Gordon Road, RD2, Mosgiel
Phone 03 489 6524 | Mobile 0275 340 614

 

 


Mandy & Alan McCulloch    MZA • Mzanzi
101 Rosebrook Road, RD4, Timaru 7974


 

Kimberly & Kathryn Palin    KKB • Bruce Farm 
6 Berney Place, Owaka, South Otago 9546
Phone 027 555 0796


Martin & Jo Roberts    MMW • Maudes Meadow
94 Te Awa Road, Lake Hawea, RD2, Wanaka 9382
Phone 03 443 6257 | Mobile 021 0247 6201


Angela & Dean Ruske    ADR • Establo
42 Dalziel Rd, Penno Block, Dunedin 9010
Phone 03 476 7118 | Mobile 021 452 111

 


 

Denise & Arthur Scott    DNT • Denarth
43 Highland Road, Brighton, Dunedin, Otago
Phone 03 481 1551   


Reiko Sugiyama    OFA • Orion Farm
PO Box 147, Queenstown 9348. 81 Domain Road, Queenstown
Phone 03 442 3635 | Fax 03 442 3637 | Mobile 0274 327 456

 


 

Anne Thornton    REV • Brianne
884 State Highway 90, Crookston, RD2, Tapanui, West Otago 9587
Phone 03 204 2224 | Mobile 027 204 5389


Debra Tobin-Alexander & Graeme Alexander    KNA • Kooinda
14 Grindon Street, Waitahuna, Lawrence RD3
Phone 03 485 9137 | Mobile 021 276 2760


Back to top

Southland

Brian & Phyllis Butt    BTS • Buttsbury
198 Crinan St, Invercargill 9812
Phone 03 218 3289 | Fax 03 218 3289 | Mobile 027 318 4271

 


 

Mary & John Grant    RIM | SRS • Awarua | Silk Road
57 Gardiner Rd, Kennington, RD1, Invercargill
Phone 03 230 4211


Jessie & Ray Haanen    KMV • Kepler Mountain
PO Box 81, Manapouri 9643
130 Hillside Manapouri Road, Manapouri
Phone 03 249 6685 | Mobile 027 354 5960


Elizabeth & Daryl MacAskill    DME • Malmac
68 East Road, No1 RD, Invercargill 9871
Phone 03 217 3208 | Fax 03 217 2309 | Mobile 027 370 0239


Brenda & Stewart McLean    SBM | MHS • Windermere | Moa Hills
493A Dipton Winton Highway, RD1, Benmore, Dipton 9791
Mobile 022 323 6411


David William Alexander Taylor    POR • Poplar
155 Crowe Road, South Hillend, 3RD, Winton 9783
Phone 03 236 1044 | Mobile 027 434 3457


Back to top