Southern Region Registered Breeders

Nelson/Marlborough | North Canterbury | Central Canterbury | South Canterbury | Otago | Southland

Northern Region Breeders | Central Region Breeders | Overseas Breeders

Nelson/Marlborough

Ruby-Downs-Alpacas-AANZ-Ads-Letterbox.png

 

 

Sandra & Hans Baerselman   
RUB • Ruby Downs
30 Suncrest Drive, RD1, Upper Moutere, Nelson 7173
Phone 021 472 070 | Fax 03 548 0974 | Mobile 021 472 070
Email  alpacas@rubydowns.co.nz

 Specialising in black, brown and fawn alpacas - focussing on conformity - fineness - density and lustre of fleeces. Farm visits available by appointment only.


Kim & Helen Chapman-Taylor   
SRD • Sacred Coast 
201 Brookby Road, RD2, Blenheim 7272
Phone 03 572 9984 | Mobile 027 712 0172


Fay Christie     
NFC  • Altnaharra
176 Stagecoach Road, RD1, Upper Moutere
Phone 03 540 2664 | Mobile 021 522 692


Andrew & Donna Cudby   
SYF • Stoney Flats
TN1 • Terra Nova
BG1 •  Beechgrove
376 Neudorf Road, Upper Moutere, RD2, Nelson 7175   
Phone 03 543 2459 | Mobile 027 420 4072


Sarah & Dale Henderson   
BBC • Blackberry Creek
8 Camerons Road, RD1 Havelock 7178
Mobile 027 774 8442


Murray & Yumiko King   
FPK • Fifeshire Park
Foxhill RD1, Wakefield, Nelson
Phone 03 541 8968 


Maria Overbeek   
RRF • Rock Ridge
175 Little Sydney Valley Road, RD3 Motueka 7198
Phone 03 528 7713 | 027 494 6843


Bonni Smith-Jacobs & Marty Smith   
JSJ • Stoney Fields
8 Tapawera/Baton Road, RD2, Wakefield, Nelson 7096
Phone 03 522 4355 | Mobile 027 482 1443


 

Back to top

North Canterbury

silverstream1.gif

 

 

Kit & Sheryl Johnson   
SSH  • Silverstream
SVS  • Silver-Stone
SWE • Silver Waters Elite

68 Moodys Road, RD2, Kaiapoi 7692 
Phone 03 327 3020
Email info@alpaca-stud.co.nz | Website www.alpaca-stud.co.nz


Wayne & Sandra Allison   
SAW  • Stoney Meadows
KWI  •  Kiwi Farm
ABG • Broadfield
502 North Eyre Road, RD6, Rangiora 7476 
Phone 03 312 0512 | Fax 03 312 0512 | Mobile 027 404 4000


Ian Arbuckle   
IKN  •   Browns Rock
59 Browns Rock Road, RD1, Oxford 
Phone: 03 312 1774


Martin Bennett & Debbie Wallace   
ORS  • Oak Ridge 
ULT  •  Ultimate
689 Barkers Road, Loburn, RD2, Rangiora 7472
Phone 03 312 8264 | Mobile 021 114 5314


Susan & Barry Bishop   
SBB • Belise
DKS  •  Dark Side
PO Box 2051, Christchurch 8140
19 Alessio Lane, Swannanoa, Rangiora
Phone 03 312 0278 | Fax 03 377 3270 | Mobile 027 4342 708


Kevin & Lesley Burgess   
KLB • Starlight
906 Two Chain Road, Swannanoa, RD5, Rangiora 7475
Phone 03 312 6468 | Fax 03 312 6482 | Mobile 027 434 2668


Ritchie & Maree Churchill   
EDC • El dos Cadena
1029 Two Chain Road, Swannanoa, RD5, Rangiora 7475
Phone 03 313 0331 | Fax 03 313 0336 | Mobile 027 212 3877


Heather Dawson & Richard Barber   
BFH • Bentley
40 Fernside Road, RD1 Kaiapoi
Phone 03 310 7524 | Mobile 021 124 34600


Geoffrey & Leanne Dunstan   
VLL • Vista De Lanuras
103 Campions Road, Summerhill, Cust
Mobile 027 726 7799


Kevin & Trudi Gracey   
IRL • Eire Plains
91 Clear View Lane, RD5 Rangiora 7475
Phone 03 312 6640 | Mobile 027 204 2832


Shirley & Fliss Grant   
AV2 • Aurora Valley
PO Box 129, Cust 7444
216 Elliotts Road, Summerhill, RD1, Rangiora
Phone 03 312 5133 | Fax 03 312 5134 | Mobile 021 277 0075


Michael & Louise Green   
BVN • Bellaveen
1746 North Eyre Road, Rangiora, RD5, North Canterbury 7475
Phone 03 310 2272 | Fax 03 310 2273 | Mobile 027 540 730


Sophie & Graeme Henderson   
FPS • Fernside Park
515 Fernside Road, RD1, Rangiora
Phone 03 313 4287 | Mobile 021 237 8167


John Hyndman & Daphne Durning   
JDD • Innisfree
411 Heywards Road, RD2, Kaiapoi 7692
Phone 03 327 8090 | Mobile 027 464 0107


Tina & Mike Jackson   
MTJ  •  Green Meadows
551 Medbury Road, Hawarden 7385
Mobile 022 048 6885


Kit & Sheryl Johnson   
SSH  • Silverstream
SVS  • Silver-Stone
SWE • Silver Waters Elite
68 Moodys Road, RD2, Kaiapoi 7692 
Phone 03 327 3020


Graham Keen   
JGK • High Chaparral
263 Armstrong Road, RD1, Waikari 7491
Phone 03 314 2020 | Mobile 027 249 8592


Graham & Diane Marks   
GDM • Sierra Vista
118 Sladdens Bush Road, RD1, Oxford 7495
Phone 03 312 4147


Andrea & Tony Meier   
OAC • Angies Creek
268 Easterbrook Road, RD1, Kaiapoi 7691
Phone 03 313 6588 | Mobile 027 200 9221


Jill & Michael Nawrocki   
MWK • Meadowlark
105 Verona Road, RD2 Kaiapoi 7692
Mobile 027 501 0010


Suzette Rodrigues   
OLD • Olde Oaks
2A Kaikanui Street, Kaiapoi 7630
Phone 03 327 8625


Bevan & Anne Rogers   
ELR • El Remanso
27 Foothills Rd, Okuku, RD3, Rangiora 7473
Phone 03 312 8151 | Fax 03 313 5254 | Mobile 027 457 1707


Linda Searell   
CTM • Coldstream
46 Coldstream Road, Rangiora, North Canterbury 7473
Phone 03 310 7917 | Mobile 021 051 5472


Chris & Liz Strack   
LCS • Stoneleigh
SVS • Silver-Stone
55 Threlkelds Road, Ohoka, RD2, North Canterbury 7692
Phone 03 313 3832 | Fax 03 355 5349 | Mobile 027 229 9954


Mark & Christine Sutherland   
GMS • Gatehouse
1 Gatehouse Lane, RD1 Kaiapoi 7691
Phone 03 310 7762 | Mobile 0274 555 708


Brendon Taylor   
WKP • Waikara Park
ULT  •  Ultimate
20 Harpers Road, Loburn, Rangiora 7472
Phone 03 313 4199 | Mobile 0274 332 134


Back to top

Central Canterbury

15969-Sherlin-Alpaca-Stud-Web-Banner-Small.jpg

 

 

Sheryl & Lindsay Riddle   
CLL  • Celtic
RID  •  Sherlin
AEX  •  Alpaca Xperience

43 Lawford Road, RD 5, Christchurch 7675
Phone 03 349 7524 | Fax 03 349 7524 | Mobile 0274 331 094


 

Stephanie & Molly & Phillipa Gardner   
TDN • Thistledown
355 Le Bons Bay Road, RD3 Akaroa 7583
Phone 03 304 7448


Paul Garland & Lynda Sides-Garland   
WTH • Waratah Flats
153 Chattertons Rd, RD6, Christchurch 7676
Phone 03 342 4480 | Fax 03 342 5022


David & Fran Goulden   
NZ1 • Premier
DFG  • Glendou
116 Paige Place, Weedons, RD8, Christchurch 7678
Phone 03 347 8138 | Fax 03 347 8137 | Mobile 021 678 021


Hilllview Associates   
WIB •  Hillview
1349 The Lake Road, RD3, Leeston 7683
Phone: 022 162 1410


Mary Hood   
BNA • Brosna Farm
3 Argyle Place, Ashburton
Phone 03 308 7615 | Fax 03 308 0248 | Mobile 021 433 539


Brenda & Mark Lowen   
AGR  •  Ashgrove
WLG • Willowbridge
GNP •  Greenpark
281 Jowers Road, RD6, Christchurch 7676  
Phone 03 342 8898 | Mobile 027 222 8247


Rebecca & Richard Moir    
BRC • Beckarich
223 Larcombs Road 
RD8 Rolleston 
Phone 03 347 4239 | 022 163 7763


Sheryl & Lindsay Riddle   
CLL  • Celtic
RID  •  Sherlin
AEX  •  Alpaca Xperience
43 Lawford Road, RD 5, Christchurch 7675
Phone 03 349 7524 | Fax 03 349 7524 | Mobile 0274 331 094


Catherine & Kees Rietveld   
STX • Styx River Farm
KWI • Kiwi Farm
560 Marshland Road, Ouruhia, Christchurch 8083
Phone 03 323 7490 | Fax 03 323 7418 | Mobile 027 481 5785


Michael & Annalise Smith   
SSR • Spectrum
13 Bellvue Drive, Prebbleton 7604
Mobile 021 281 1342


John & Barbara Townsend   
BJT • Riversfield
242 Waterholes Road, RD4, Christchurch 7674
Phone 03 325 7973 | Fax 03 325 7973 | Mobile 0274 4333 034


Anya & Frank Walkington   
SMR • Shamarra
328 Wainui Main Road, RD2, Akaroa 7582
Phone 03 304 5141 | Mobile 021 757 592


Neville & Adrienne Warsaw   
KNV • Kinvarra
215 Lawford Road, RD6, Christchurch 7676
Phone 03 347 7542 | Fax 03 347 7543 | Mobile 027 485 2920


Bruce & Elaine Warwick   
WZF • Warwickz Farm 
3187 Main South Road, Dunsandel, RD2 Leeston 7682
Phone 03 325 4116 | Mobile 021 141 1903 


Mid Canterbury

Margaret & Lindsay Williamson   
MLW • Ardara Farm
1319 Grahams Road, No. 4 RD, Ashburton 7774
Phone 03 302 6775 | Mobile 0274 649 908


Back to top

South Canterbury

Jill & Trevor Allan   
AJ  • Gem 
AJ7 •  Alphafields
PO Box 31, Fairlie 7949. 335 Middle Valley Road, RD17, Fairlie
Phone 03 685 8589 | Fax 03 685 8597 | Mobile 027 201 6994


Anne & Neil Godfrey   
FHN • Fairhaven
PO Box 47, Temuka 7948
94 Murray Street, Temuka
Phone 03 615 5757 | Mobile 027 230 2241


Kim Greenfield   
ILA • Inca Lodge
RS1 •  Ravenside
TS1 •  Trendsetter
857 Timaru-Temuka Highway, Kerrytown 7973
Phone 027 374 3177


Jakki & Colin Guilford   
RNZ • Revelation NZ
9 Hannifins Road, Waimate
Phone 03 689 7329 | Mobile 027 202 9898


 

Karen Liew & Tommy Ng
LAT  •  Latierra
59 Kalaugher Road, RD21, Geraldine 
Mobile 021 366 720 or 020 062 6818


Grant Marshall & Rachel Andrews   
GDV • NZ Grandview
PO Box 227, Timaru. 520 Fraser Road, RD5, Timaru
Phone 03 686 0065 | Mobile 027 434 1573


Mandy & Alan McCulloch   
MZA • Mzanzi
101 Rosebrook Road, RD4, Timaru 7974


 

Caroline & Simon Newcombe
SNS • Sunstone
221 Driscoll Road, RD4, Timaru 7974
Mobile 027 410 0418


Karen Simpson   
KSS • MacKenzie
397 Braemar Road, Lake Tekapo 7945
Phone 03 680 6834 | Fax 03 680 6834 | Mobile 021 306 446


Ineke & Jacob van Neuren   
OTB • Otaio Bridge
604 Waimate Highway, RD1, Timaru 7971
Phone 03 612 6440 | Mobile 021 0243 6087


Ken & Julie Wilson
UPA • Unicpaca
331 Fairview Road, RD2, Timaru
Mobile 027 685 0880


Pete & Lynley Young   
PLY • Rustic Dawn
75 My Nessing Road, Albury RD14 Cave
Mobile 021 129 6013


Back to top

Otago

Barbara & Rolf Christensen   
CGR • Coal Gully
648 Coal Gully Road, Glenledi, RD2, Milton, Otago 9292
Phone 03 417 4137


Janine Cochrane & Allan Cumming   
SPP • Swooping Pidgeon
242 Waitati Valley Road, RD2, Waitati, Otago 9085   
Phone 03 482 1474 | Mobile 027 512 5384


Nicola Den Baars   
NDB • Falla Burn
176 Black Bridge Road, RD2 Clinton
Mobile 027 212 0270


Richard & Wendy Farquhar   
BTH • Pari Nui
579 Highcliff Road, RD2 Dunedin
Phone 03 454 3404 | Mobile 027 284 0818


John & Judith Flynn   
FJJ • Drysdale
C/ 48 Waipuna Road, Clyde End Springvale Road, Alexandra 9320
37 Earnscleugh Road, Bridge Hill, Alexandra
Phone 03 448 6070 | Mobile 027 629 9166


 

Hilary & Jeremy Hawker
MGS  •  Morgans Cottage
29 Shrimsk Street, Deborah, RD18C, Oamaru 
Mobile 027 472 0353


Ken & Trish McCarthy   
FVR • Five Roads
PO Box 164, Mosgiel. Rapid 336, Gordon Road, RD2, Mosgiel
Phone 03 489 6524 | Mobile 0275 340 614


Kimberly & Kathryn Palin   
KKB • Bruce Farm 
6 Berney Place, Owaka, South Otago 9546
Phone 027 555 0796


 

Margitta Roodnat-Zinmeester & Robert Roodnat
SA0 • Sunrise
16g Reservoir Road, RD1D, Oamaru 9492
Mobile: 021 217 5091 

 


 

Angela & Dean Ruske   
ADR • Establo
42 Dalziel Rd, Penno Block, Dunedin 9010
Phone 03 476 7118 | Mobile 021 452 111


Denise & Arthur Scott   
DNT • Denarth
43 Highland Road, Brighton, Dunedin, Otago
Phone 03 481 1551   


Reiko Sugiyama   
OFA • Orion Farm
PO Box 147, Queenstown 9348. 81 Domain Road, Queenstown
Phone 03 442 3635 | Fax 03 442 3637 | Mobile 0274 327 456


 

Debra Tobin-Alexander & Graeme Alexander   
KNA • Kooinda
14 Grindon Street, Waitahuna, Lawrence RD3
Phone 03 485 9137 | Mobile 021 276 2760


Back to top

Southland

Mary & John Grant   
RIM • Awarua
SRS • Silk Road
57 Gardiner Rd, Kennington, RD1, Invercargill
Phone 03 230 4211


Jessie & Ray Haanen   
NZB •  NZ Black Magic
NZG •  NZ Mystic Grey
NZH • NZ Summerhill
KMV • Kepler Mounatain
PO Box 81, Manapouri 9643
130 Hillside Manapouri Road, Manapouri
Phone 03 249 6685 | Mobile 027 354 5960


Elizabeth & Daryl MacAskill   
DME • Malmac
68 East Road, No1 RD, Invercargill 9871
Phone 03 217 3208 | Fax 03 217 2309 | Mobile 027 370 0239


Brenda & Stewart McLean   
SBM • Windemere
MHS • Moa Hills
493A Dipton Winton Highway, RD1, Benmore, Dipton 9791
Mobile 022 323 6411


David William Alexander Taylor   
POR • Poplar
155 Crowe Road, South Hillend, 3RD, Winton 9783
Phone 03 236 1044 | Mobile 027 434 3457


Back to top